Is CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR ORGANIC DETOX, CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Citric Acid, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Organic Nopal Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Phosphate Pentahydrate, Natural Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Turmeric, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Water, Cyanocobalamin

Check CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR ORGANIC DETOX, CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR ORGANIC DETOX, CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast