Is CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR ORGANIC DETOX, CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Citric Acid, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Organic Nopal Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Phosphate Pentahydrate, Natural Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Turmeric, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Water, Cyanocobalamin
Check CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR ORGANIC DETOX, CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR ORGANIC DETOX, CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR ORGANIC DETOX, CITRUS PRICKLY PEAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


