Is CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • organic honey powder lemon powder natural maple flavour inulin xylitol stevia extract organic lemon flavour silicon dioxide
  • cholecalciferol
  • vitamin d
  • vitamin d3
  • calcium ascorbate

organic honey powder lemon powder natural maple flavour inulin xylitol stevia extract organic lemon flavour silicon dioxide

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol), Lemon Balm, Herb 10:1 Extr, (Melissa Officinalis L,), Equivalent To 3000Of Lemon Balm Herb, Ginger, Root 4:1 Extract (Zingiber Officinale), Equivalent To 750Of Ginger Root, Elderberry, Fruit 15: 1 Extract (Sambucus Nigra), Equivalent To 1500Of Elderberry Fruit, Echinacea, Root 10:1 Extract (Echinacea Purpurea), Equivalent To 900Of Echinacea Root, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Organic Honey Powder Lemon Powder Natural Maple Flavour Inulin Xylitol Stevia Extract Organic Lemon Flavour Silicon Dioxide

Check CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepBreakfast