Is CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol), Lemon Balm, Herb 10:1 Extr, (Melissa Officinalis L,), Equivalent To 3000Of Lemon Balm Herb, Ginger, Root 4:1 Extract (Zingiber Officinale), Equivalent To 750Of Ginger Root, Elderberry, Fruit 15: 1 Extract (Sambucus Nigra), Equivalent To 1500Of Elderberry Fruit, Echinacea, Root 10:1 Extract (Echinacea Purpurea), Equivalent To 900Of Echinacea Root, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Organic Honey Powder Lemon Powder Natural Maple Flavour Inulin Xylitol Stevia Extract Organic Lemon Flavour Silicon Dioxide

Check CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepBreakfast