Is CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic honey powder lemon powder natural maple flavour inulin xylitol stevia extract organic lemon flavour silicon dioxide
organic honey powder lemon powder natural maple flavour inulin xylitol stevia extract organic lemon flavour silicon dioxide
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol), Lemon Balm, Herb 10:1 Extr, (Melissa Officinalis L,), Equivalent To 3000Of Lemon Balm Herb, Ginger, Root 4:1 Extract (Zingiber Officinale), Equivalent To 750Of Ginger Root, Elderberry, Fruit 15: 1 Extract (Sambucus Nigra), Equivalent To 1500Of Elderberry Fruit, Echinacea, Root 10:1 Extract (Echinacea Purpurea), Equivalent To 900Of Echinacea Root, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Organic Honey Powder Lemon Powder Natural Maple Flavour Inulin Xylitol Stevia Extract Organic Lemon Flavour Silicon Dioxide
Check CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED
Lipton Green Iced Tea Citrus
Where to buy
CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


