Is CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic honey powder lemon powder natural maple flavour inulin xylitol stevia extract organic lemon flavour silicon dioxide
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d
- vitamin d3
- +1 more
organic honey powder lemon powder natural maple flavour inulin xylitol stevia extract organic lemon flavour silicon dioxide
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol), Lemon Balm, Herb 10:1 Extr, (Melissa Officinalis L,), Equivalent To 3000Of Lemon Balm Herb, Ginger, Root 4:1 Extract (Zingiber Officinale), Equivalent To 750Of Ginger Root, Elderberry, Fruit 15: 1 Extract (Sambucus Nigra), Equivalent To 1500Of Elderberry Fruit, Echinacea, Root 10:1 Extract (Echinacea Purpurea), Equivalent To 900Of Echinacea Root, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Organic Honey Powder Lemon Powder Natural Maple Flavour Inulin Xylitol Stevia Extract Organic Lemon Flavour Silicon Dioxide
Check CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED
Lipton Green Iced Tea Citrus
Where to buy
CITRUS SOOTHER - 150G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


