Is Citrus Twist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, natural flavor
Check Citrus Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citrus Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


