Is CITRUS YUZU FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, CITRUS YUZU Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic tangerine flavor
- organic citrus flavor
- organic yuzu flavor
organic tangerine flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reverse osmosis carbonated water, organic erythritol, organic citrus flavor, organic green tea extract, organic yuzu flavor, organic tangerine flavor, organic lemon juice (from concentrate), citric acid (for ph), proprietary vitamin blend (ascorbic acid (vitamin c), niacin (vitamin b3), pantothenate (vitamin b5), pyridoxine (vitamin b6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12)), organic yerba mate extract, organic stevia extract, organic green coffee caffeine
Check CITRUS YUZU FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, CITRUS YUZU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRUS YUZU FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, CITRUS YUZU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
CITRUS YUZU FLAVORED YERBA MATE GREEN COFFEE GREEN TEA, CITRUS YUZU is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Liquid


