Is Citterio Genoa Provolone Pronti Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, semi-creamy slices deliver a mild, tangy, slightly piquant flavor with a smooth, melt-friendly texture; commonly used on sandwiches, antipasto boards, and panini. Shoppers often cite convenient pre-sliced packaging, consistent taste, and good value, while a minority mention thin slicing and stronger aroma than expected in refrigerated deli sections nationwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Genoa: Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite. Provolone: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt.

Check Citterio Genoa Provolone Pronti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Citterio Genoa Provolone Pronti is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go