Is Citterio Salumi Tradizionale - Salame Genoa Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose acid starter culture

lactose acid starter culture

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Lactose Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Citterio Salumi Tradizionale - Salame Genoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Citterio Salumi Tradizionale - Salame Genoa is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySalty
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go