Is CJ Foods Bibigo Rice Medley Brown Rice Wild Rice with Garlic Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Brown Rice, Wild Rice, Garlic Flavor (sunflower Oil, Garlic), Less Than 2% Of Salt. Contains Soy.
Check CJ Foods Bibigo Rice Medley Brown Rice Wild Rice with Garlic Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CJ Foods Bibigo Rice Medley Brown Rice Wild Rice with Garlic Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
About this product
Rice · Pouch


