Is CKD HALFMOON SHRIMP RINGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- liquid sucrose
liquid sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to retain moisture). Cocktail Sauce (water, tomato pastes, liquid sucrose, horseradish (fresh horseradish, salt, vinegar, mustard oil), distilled vinegar (water, acetic acid), premix (salt, tapioca starch, mustard powder, xanthan gum), soybean oil, lemon juice concentrated, caramel color, mustard flavor.
Check CKD HALFMOON SHRIMP RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CKD HALFMOON SHRIMP RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


