Is CKY HR CKN NDL 16.1OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, CHICKEN STOCK, CARROTS, CHICKEN MEAT, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE [WHEAT GLUTEN, PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SULFITES], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, FLAVORING, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS, CORNSTARCH, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC EXTRACT.CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT.

Check CKY HR CKN NDL 16.1OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep