Is CKY CKN POT PIE SOUP 16.3OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, SPAETZLE DUMPLINGS (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGGS, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR), CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CELERY, VEGETABLE OIL, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN, WATER, SALT, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM**, FLAVORING, SPICES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, POTATO FLOUR, ONIONS, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CHICKEN**, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARROTS**.**DRIEDCONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check CKY CKN POT PIE SOUP 16.3OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CKY CKN POT PIE SOUP 16.3OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Soup · Can


