Is CKY CKN POT PIE SOUP 16.3OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched durum wheat flour
- wheat
- durum wheat flour
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- flavoring
- yeast extract
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, SPAETZLE DUMPLINGS (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGGS, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR), CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CELERY, VEGETABLE OIL, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN, WATER, SALT, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM**, FLAVORING, SPICES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, POTATO FLOUR, ONIONS, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CHICKEN**, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARROTS**.**DRIEDCONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check CKY CKN POT PIE SOUP 16.3OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CKY CKN POT PIE SOUP 16.3OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Soup · Can


