Is CKY CKN POT PIE SOUP 16.3OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken
- nonfat milk
- cream
- egg
- milk
- chicken meat
- eggs
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- +1 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, SPAETZLE DUMPLINGS (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGGS, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR), CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CELERY, VEGETABLE OIL, PEAS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN, WATER, SALT, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM**, FLAVORING, SPICES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, POTATO FLOUR, ONIONS, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CHICKEN**, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARROTS**.**DRIEDCONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check CKY CKN POT PIE SOUP 16.3OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CKY CKN POT PIE SOUP 16.3OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Soup · Can


