Is CKY HR CKN NDL 16.1OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CHICKEN STOCK, CARROTS, CHICKEN MEAT, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE [WHEAT GLUTEN, PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SULFITES], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, FLAVORING, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS, CORNSTARCH, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC EXTRACT.CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT.
Check CKY HR CKN NDL 16.1OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CKY HR CKN NDL 16.1OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


