This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Clabber Girl, Gluten-Free, Double Acting Baking Powder, 22 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate.

Check Clabber Girl, Gluten-Free, Double Acting Baking Powder, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clabber Girl, Gluten-Free, Double Acting Baking Powder, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Pescatarian? Clabber Girl, Gluten-Free, Double Acting Baking Powder, 22 oz | Spoonful