Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Plant Menu 2 No Sausage & Bean Bakes"}} Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegan Sausage (13%) [water, Textured Soya Protein (14%), Wheat Gluten, Sage & Onion Stuffing (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Onion, Salt, Sage, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Ground Sage, Yeast (contains Barley), Parsley, Barley Malt Extract), Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Yeast Extract, Chicory Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, White Pepper, Dried Sage, Ground Nutmeg, Chilli Powder, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder, Paprika Powder)], Palm Oil, Haricot Beans (8%), Solidified Coconut Oil (3%) (water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Colour: Carotenes), Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar (sugar, Cane Molasses, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Yeast Extract, Wheat Protein, Colour: Carotenes. Contains Wheat, Soya and Barley.
Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Plant Menu 2 No Sausage & Bean Bakes"}} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Plant Menu 2 No Sausage & Bean Bakes"}} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"categories":{"type":"categories","value":"Condiments"},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Spice World minced garlic"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Kosher Dill Pickles"}}
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


