Is CLAMATO Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Original Tomato Cocktail Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, savory beverage with a tangy, slightly briny profile and smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer (notably for micheladas and Bloody Mary style drinks), a standalone drink, or a cooking flavoring. Reviewers often note robust flavor, consistent texture, and polarizing saltiness and intensity. Occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory beverage with a tangy, slightly briny profile and smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer (notably for micheladas and Bloody Mary style drinks), a standalone drink, or a cooking flavoring. Reviewers often note robust flavor, consistent texture, and polarizing saltiness and intensity. Occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Onion And Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Dried Clam Broth, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Red Chili Pepper, Water, Red Chili Pepper
Check CLAMATO Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Original Tomato Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLAMATO Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Original Tomato Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLAMATO Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Original Tomato Cocktail is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


