Is Clancy's Cheddar & Caramel Popcorn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- granular cheese
- cheddar
- cheese popcorn
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Caramel Popcorn (brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Tapioca Syrup, Salted Butter [pasteurized Sweet Cream, Salt], Vegetable Oil [sunflower, Safflower, Corn And/or Canola], Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda). Cheese Popcorn (popcorn, Vegetable Oil [sunflower, Safflower, Corn And/or Canola], Cheddar And Granular Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Nonfat Milk, Salt, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Annatto [color]). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Clancy's Cheddar & Caramel Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Cheddar & Caramel Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Pouch


