Is Clancy's Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- butter
- buttermilk
- milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Popcorn, vegetable oil (sunflower, canola, and/or soybean), whey, salt, maltodextrin, cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), onion powder, buttermilk, butter (cream, salt), dehydrated jalapeño, spices, sugar, natural flavors, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), yeast extract, garlic powder, nonfat milk, cultured nonfat milk, dehydrated parsley, extractives of paprika, annatto extract, blue cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), gum arabic, lactic acid, citric acid. Contains: milk.
Check Clancy's Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


