Is clancys cheese melt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk dictriburd ald
- cream
- cultured milkand skim milk
- whey protein concentrate sodium phosphate
- whey
milk dictriburd ald
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milkand Skim Milk, Water, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Cream, Color (Paprika And Annatto), Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes Contains: Milk Dictriburd Ald
Check clancys cheese melt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open clancys cheese melt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
clancys cheese melt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


