Is clancys cheese melt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milkand Skim Milk, Water, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Cream, Color (Paprika And Annatto), Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes Contains: Milk Dictriburd Ald
Check clancys cheese melt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open clancys cheese melt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
clancys cheese melt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


