Is Clancy's Fried Pickle Ranch Flavored Wavy Potato Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil), Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Buttermilk, Tomato Powder, Whey, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Sour Cream, (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (autolyzed Yeast Extract), Spice, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Canola Oil), Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Clancy's Fried Pickle Ranch Flavored Wavy Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clancy's Fried Pickle Ranch Flavored Wavy Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoSide Dish