Is Clancy's Kettle Chips Jalapeno Flavored Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked chips deliver pronounced jalapeño heat and tang, with a firm, ridged texture suited to dipping or standalone snacking. Common uses include parties, lunches, and casual gatherings. Customer feedback often cites bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while opinions vary on heat intensity and seasonings’ consistency across different production batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked chips deliver pronounced jalapeño heat and tang, with a firm, ridged texture suited to dipping or standalone snacking. Common uses include parties, lunches, and casual gatherings. Customer feedback often cites bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while opinions vary on heat intensity and seasonings’ consistency across different production batches.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Sunflower, Corn Or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Whey, Torula Yeast, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, De Peppers, Spices, Yeast Extract: Starch, Jalapeno Pepper Puree (jalapeno Pepper, Vinegar, Salt). Contains: Milk.
Check Clancy's Kettle Chips Jalapeno Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Kettle Chips Jalapeno Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clancy's Kettle Chips Jalapeno Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


