Is Clancy's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn), Seasoning (whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Onion Powder, Buttermilk Solids, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Flavors, Salt, Lactic Acid, Torula Yeast), Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Clancy's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clancy's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


