Is Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count Lactose Free?

Description
Small, film-coated tablets with a mild, slightly chalky taste and smooth texture; many users describe them as easy to swallow. Typically taken orally once daily for allergy relief, reviewers note non-drowsy effects, quick symptom reduction, and convenient five-count packaging favored for travel or short-term use. Some mention occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, film-coated tablets with a mild, slightly chalky taste and smooth texture; many users describe them as easy to swallow. Typically taken orally once daily for allergy relief, reviewers note non-drowsy effects, quick symptom reduction, and convenient five-count packaging favored for travel or short-term use. Some mention occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
In Each Tablet Active Ingredients: Loratadine (10 mg), Antihistamine. In Each Tablet Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate.
Check Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Zyrtec® Allergy 24 Hour 10mg Tablets 30 Ct Carded Pk
Claritin Tablets Original Prescription Strength Non-Drowsy Antihistamine 30 ea
Allegra Allergy Relief, Indoor/Outdoor, 24 Hr, Non-Drowsy, Tablets
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
Where to buy
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


