Is Claritin Children's Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 5 mg, Bubble Gum Flavored, Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- carmine
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), Purpose Loratadine ,Antihistamine Inactive Aspartame, Carmine, Citric Acid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid
Check Claritin Children's Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 5 mg, Bubble Gum Flavored, Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claritin Children's Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 5 mg, Bubble Gum Flavored, Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Sudafed PE® Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion Maximum Strength Tablets 18 ct Box
Sudafed PE Tablets 10 mg Maximum Strength Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion 36 ea
Where to buy
Claritin Children's Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 5 mg, Bubble Gum Flavored, Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


