Is Claritin RediTabs Loratadine, Non-Drowsy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Orally Disintegrating Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each Capsule Active Ingredients: Loratadine (10 mg), Antihistamine. In Each Capsule Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Gelatin, Mannitol, Mint Flavor.
Check Claritin RediTabs Loratadine, Non-Drowsy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Orally Disintegrating Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claritin RediTabs Loratadine, Non-Drowsy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Orally Disintegrating Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 5 Count
Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box
Xyzal Allergy 24 Hour, Original Prescription Strength, Tablets
Claritin Tablets 10 mg Non-Drowsy Indoor & Outdoor Allergies 20 ea Box
Where to buy
Claritin RediTabs Loratadine, Non-Drowsy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Orally Disintegrating Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


