Is Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each Tablet: Active Ingredients: Cetirizine HCl (10 mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Where to buy
Zyrtec Go Packs 10 Mg Original Prescription Strength Allergy Relief 5 Tablets Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


