Is Claritin RediTabs Loratadine, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
anhydrous citric acid, gelatin, mannitol, mint flavor
Check Claritin RediTabs Loratadine, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claritin RediTabs Loratadine, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Piece


