Is Clarityn Allergy 1mg/ml Syrup Mixed Berries Flavour 60ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Each 5ml contains 5mg Loratadine, Also contains Disodium Adetata (E386), Sodium Dihydrogen Phosphate Dihydrate (E339), Maltitol Liquid (E965), Propylene Glycol (E1820), Alycarol (E422), Phosphoric Acid (E338), Sodium Benzoate (E211), Sorbitol Liquid (E420), Sucralose (E955), Artificial Mixed Berries Flavour and Purified Water
Check Clarityn Allergy 1mg/ml Syrup Mixed Berries Flavour 60ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clarityn Allergy 1mg/ml Syrup Mixed Berries Flavour 60ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


