Is Clark Crew BBQ Jack'd Brisket Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavour
- not more than 2% of tricalcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
natural mesquite smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Spices Including Chili Pepper, Paprika, Brown Sugar, Mustard Seed, Flavour Enhancers (disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Colour (paprika Oleoresins), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavour, Anticaking Agent (not More Than 2% Of Tricalcium Phosphate).
Check Clark Crew BBQ Jack'd Brisket Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clark Crew BBQ Jack'd Brisket Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
The Gospel Bbq Gospel All Purpose Rub
Killer Hogs Barbecue The Bbq Rub
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Holy Cow BBQ Rub 10.5oz)
Kosmos Q Honey Killer Bee Dry BBQ Rub and Seasonings, 13.2 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Granule


