Is Clark Spicy Fire-Roasted Tomato Flavoured Baked Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Beans, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugars (brown Sugar, Sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Natural Flavours, Spices, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Vinegar, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Caramel Colour. Contains Soy.
Check Clark Spicy Fire-Roasted Tomato Flavoured Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clark Spicy Fire-Roasted Tomato Flavoured Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Vegetable · Can


