Is Classic Aioli Whipped Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Garlic, Dijon Mustard (Water, White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Pectin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sugar, Spice), White Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Spice Extract, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Edta

Check Classic Aioli Whipped Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classic Aioli Whipped Dressing is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping