Is CLASSIC ALMOND CRUNCH COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL, SUNFLOWER), ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGGS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check CLASSIC ALMOND CRUNCH COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ALMOND CRUNCH COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


