Is CLASSIC ALMOND MILK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR, CLASSIC Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Blanched Almond Flour, Organic Sunflower Lecithin And Sea Salt

Check CLASSIC ALMOND MILK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CLASSIC ALMOND MILK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BAR, CLASSIC is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go