Is CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO HEART WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHEW Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • milkfat
  • heavy cream
  • cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL [TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN], MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), PECANS, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, COATED COCOA NIBS (COCOA NIBS, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA SEEDS.

Check CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO HEART WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go