Is CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO HEART WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHEW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- butter
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL [TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN], MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), PECANS, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, COATED COCOA NIBS (COCOA NIBS, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA SEEDS.
Check CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO HEART WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, MILK CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO HEART WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Piece


