Is Classic Bake & Serve Turkey Breakfast Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Rice crumbs, Pea protein, Potato starch, Sea salt, Cane sugar, Spices

Check Classic Bake & Serve Turkey Breakfast Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetMild
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go