Is CLASSIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S, Dietary Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Amino Acids (Per Serving), Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutanic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Raw Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavour (Vegan), Chocolate Extract, Rice Oligodextrin, Stevia, Xananthan Gum, Ancient Sea Salt
Check CLASSIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
CLASSIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


