Is CLASSIC CHEESY BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, PHASE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DIMETHYPOLYSILOXANE, AN ANTI-FOAMING AGENT ADDED), YEAST, PANKO BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), HERB SEASONING (DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, SPICE, CHIVES, SOYBEAN OIL), SEA SALT, SUGAR, MALT (MALTED BARLEY, CORN GRITS), ENZYME(S).
Check CLASSIC CHEESY BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHEESY BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


