Is Classic Chevre Goat Cheese Medallions Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized cultured goats' milk
- enzymes
pasteurized cultured goats' milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Goats' Milk (Culture Contains Milk), Salt, Enzymes
Check Classic Chevre Goat Cheese Medallions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Chevre Goat Cheese Medallions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Chevre Goat Cheese Medallions is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyAcidicEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad


