Is Classic Chicken Vegetable Bone Broth Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat
- chicken bones
- chicken bone broth
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth (70%) (Water, chicken bones**, chicken meat**), Vegetables (16%) (Onion, leek, celeriac, celery, carrot), Chicken Meat** (4.9%), Potato, Cornflour, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Olive Oil, Garlic, Spices (Black pepper, turmeric), Parsley.
Check Classic Chicken Vegetable Bone Broth Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Chicken Vegetable Bone Broth Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cup, Liquid, Pouch


