No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CLASSIC CHOCOLATE MOCHI ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEET RICE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, EGG WHITES, SKIM MILK, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CLASSIC CHOCOLATE MOCHI ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CLASSIC CHOCOLATE MOCHI ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE | Spoonful