Is Classic Cream Coconut Caramel Whipped Light Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • dextrose
  • natural and artificial flavors

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color (class I), Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dextrose, And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant. Contains Milk.

Check Classic Cream Coconut Caramel Whipped Light Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCoffeeSnacking