Is CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROMANO AND PARMESAN MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESES (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


