Is Classic creamy flavor With sunflower, rapeseed and linseed oil Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Drinking Water, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Linseed, Rapeseed), Vegetable Fats (Palm), Emulsifiers (Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Table Salt, Vitamins (A, D, E), Acidulants (Citric Acid), Natural Flavor, Dye (Carotenes), Not Suitable For Frying
Check Classic creamy flavor With sunflower, rapeseed and linseed oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic creamy flavor With sunflower, rapeseed and linseed oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


