Is CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH, TRADITIONAL KETO MAYO, CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH Egg Free?

Description
Classic Keto Mayo is a traditional mayonnaise made with coconut oil, cage-free eggs, vinegar, mustard, a dash of cane sugar, and rosemary extract. Coconut oil and vinegar are keto diet-friendly ingredients. The use of cage-free eggs ensures a wholesome and delicious mayo. The addition of rosemary extract is unique to Classic Keto Mayo. While no information about what people say about the product is provided, these ingredients suggest a creamy and smooth mayo that would be suitable for those following a keto diet.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- organic egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Classic Keto Mayo is a traditional mayonnaise made with coconut oil, cage-free eggs, vinegar, mustard, a dash of cane sugar, and rosemary extract. Coconut oil and vinegar are keto diet-friendly ingredients. The use of cage-free eggs ensures a wholesome and delicious mayo. The addition of rosemary extract is unique to Classic Keto Mayo. While no information about what people say about the product is provided, these ingredients suggest a creamy and smooth mayo that would be suitable for those following a keto diet.
Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Organic Egg Yolks, Water, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Less Than1%: Mustard, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Contains: Egg, Contains: Egg
Check CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH, TRADITIONAL KETO MAYO, CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH, TRADITIONAL KETO MAYO, CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH, TRADITIONAL KETO MAYO, CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


